Administration

 
Anthony Freud, OBE
General Director
The Women’s Board Endowed Chair
Sir Andrew Davis
Music Director 

John D. and Alexandra C. Nichols Endowed Chair
Renée Fleming
Creative Consultant 
Drew Landmesser 
Deputy General Director 
Mary Ladish Selander 
Director of Development
Roberta Lane
Chief Financial Officer
Brent Fisher
Director of Finance
Lisa Middleton
Director of Marketing

Nicholas Ivor Martin
Director of Operations and Special Initiatives
Andreas Melinat
Director of Artistic Planning
Cayenne Harris 
Lyric Unlimited Director

Liz Landon
Director of Human Resources
Dan Novak
Director, Ryan Opera Center
The Ryan Opera Center Board
Endowed Chair


OFFICE OF THE GENERAL DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GENERAL DIRECTOR
ARTISTIC
DEVELOPMENT
FACILITIES
FINANCE
HUMAN RESOURCES
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
LYRIC UNLIMITED
MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
OPERATIONS
TECHNICAL AND LIGHTING
WARDROBE/WIGS AND MAKEUP




OFFICE OF THE GENERAL DIRECTOR

Anthony Freud
General Director
The Women's Board Endowed Chair


Madeleine Walsh
Executive Programs Administrator

Geary S. Albright
Executive Assistant to the General Director

 

OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GENERAL DIRECTOR

Drew Landmesser
Deputy General Director

Sarah Generes
Executive Assistant to the Deputy General Director and the Music Director

 

ARTISTIC 

Andreas Melinat
Director of Artistic Planning

Cory Lippiello
Deputy Director of Artistic Planning

Evamaria Wieser
Casting Consultant

 

DEVELOPMENT

Mary Ladish Selander
Director of Development

Suzanne Singer
Assistant to the
Director of Development


Deborah Hare
Development Associate

 

Lawrence DelPilar
Deputy Director of Development

Jonathan P. Siner
Senior Director of Planned Giving

Meaghan Stainback 
Associate Director of Individual Giving

Rachel Peterson
Administrative Coordinator – Individual and Planned Giving

Daniel Moss
Director of Institutional Partnerships

Jenny Seidelman
Associate Director of Corporate Partnerships

Linda Nguyen Irvin
Corporate Partnerships Coordinator

Sarah Kull
Associate Director of Foundation and Government Partnerships

Hanna Pristave
Research Coordinator


Leslie B. Mastroianni
Deputy Director of Development

Bridget Monahan
Director of Women’s Board

Chelsea Southwood
Senior Coordinator – Women’s Board

Leah Bobbey
Administrative Assistant – Women's Board

Nicole Eubanks
Assistant Director of Development – Donor Services and Special Events

Allison Taylor
Administrative Assistant – Donor Services and Special Events


Warren Davis
Deputy Director of Development

Ellen Barkenbush 
Director of Individual Giving and Chapters 

Amy Tinucci
Director of Systems, Reporting and Donor Records

Scott Podraza
Associate Director of Annual Giving

Michelle Neuffer
Donor Communications Manager

Jeffrey Dziedzic
Stewardship and Donor Relations Coordinator 

Stephanie Lillie
Senior Coordinator – Donor Records and Reporting

Keyana Marshall
Assistant – Donor Records and Reporting

Charles Russell Roberts
Development Assistant – Guild Board and Lyric Young Professionals

Brenna Finley
Development Assistant – Chapters



FACILITIES

Rich Regan
General Manager, Presentations and Events


Nora O’Malley
Facility Operations Manager

Sharon Lomasney
Presentations and Events Manager and Producer

Leslie MacLean
Facilities Coordinator

Stephen Dunford
Chief Engineer

Charles Holliday
Security Services Coordinator

 

FINANCE

Roberta Lane
Chief Financial Officer


Brent Fisher
Director of Finance

Aaron Andersen
Deputy Director, Budgeting and Forecasting

April Krzeczkowski
Accounting Supervisor

Whitney Bercek
Senior Accountant

Teresa Hogan
Payroll Supervisor

Ralph Hicks
Payroll Analyst

Kirsten Alfredsen
Payroll Accounting Assistant

LeVora Martin
Accounts Payable Coordinator

Emily Cohen
Accounting Assistant

Susan Harant
Receptionist

John Schell
Mailroom Clerk

 

HUMAN RESOURCES

Liz Landon
Director of Human Resources

Tiffany Tuckett
Talent Manager, Administrative Staff

Stephanie Strong
Benefits Manager

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Will Raj
Director of Information Technology


Eric Hayes
IT Operations Manager

Rita Parida
Database Administrator

Nikoleta Atanassova
Systems Administrator

Rene Calvo
Associate Systems Administrator

Christina Bledsoe
Systems Analyst

Miles Mabry
Technology Support Coordinator

 

LYRIC UNLIMITED

Cayenne Harris
Lyric Unlimited Director


Mark Riggleman
Director of Education
Chapters’ Endowed Chair for Education


Alejandra Boyer
Lyric Unlimited Manager

Jesse Gram
Audience Education Manager

Todd Snead
School Engagement Manager

Dana McGarr
Lyric Unlimited Coordinator

Drew Smith
Program Assistant

Jacob Stanton
Assistant to the Lyric Unlimited Director

 

MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Lisa Middleton
Director of Marketing


Holly Gilson
Deputy Director of Communications

Roger Pines
Dramaturg

Magda Krance
Manager of Media Relations

Andrew Cioffi
Digital Content Producer

Kamaria Morris
PR Specialist


Tracy Galligher Young
Deputy Director of Marketing

Jennifer Colgan
Senior Manager of Sales and Marketing

Bailey Couture
Marketing Partnership Manager

Joel Friend
Group Sales Manager

Jocelyn Park
Creative Project Manager

Donna Sauers
Audience Development Manager

Carrie Krol
Graphic Designer

Margaret Stoltz
Marketing Associate

Valerie Bromann
Digital Marketing Coordinator

Stefany Phillips
Marketing and Public Relations Coordinator

Amanda Reitenbach
Social Media Coordinator

Michael Musick
Web and E-Marketing Specialist
 


Ticket Department

Paul A. Molinelli
Director of Ticketing Services

Paula Getman
Ticket Operations Supervisor

Susan Harrison Niemi
Phone Sales Supervisor

Miguel González
Patron Relations Representative

Shelley Cameron
Group and Special Ticketing Coordinator

Chris Notestine
VIP Tickets and Subscriber Relations Coordinator

Alex Chatziapostolou
Call Center Specialist

 
Ticket Staff:

Donna Babonas
Justin Berkowitz
Tamara Bodnar
Leah Bobby
Anna Boyd
TeLeya Bradford
Aunvelez Caddell
Sarah Carter
Kelly Cronin
Van Dekerchove
Kira Dills-DeSuria
Madeline Ehlinger
Alicia Adams El Fenne
Sam Fain
Stephanie Feigenbaum
Lauren Jacob
Steven Landsman
Katelyn Lee
Tyler Lee
Benjamin Liupaogo
Peter Morgan
John Renfroe
Cynthia Stacy
Bradley Steinmeyer
Ryan Strand
Rebecca Traisman
Andrea Tucci
Zachary Vanderburg
Laura Waters
Valerie Williams
Tobias Wright


 
OPERATIONS

Nicholas Ivor Martin
Director of Operations and Special Initiatives


Thomas Young
Director of Music Administration

Stephanie Karr
Chorus, Orchestra, and Ballet Manager

Tabitha Boorsma
Administrative Coordinator, Operations

Wendy Skoczen
Chief Librarian

Gretchen Eng
Music Administration Coordinator


Production and Rehearsal Staff

Cameron Arens
Director of Rehearsal Administration


Daniel Ellis
Jodi Gage
Alan E. Hicks
Elise Sandell
Assistant Directors

John W. Coleman
Chelsea Antrim Dennis
Rachel A. Tobias
Stage Managers

Kristen Barrett Jordan
Lee Braun
Emily Duffin
Jodi Gage
Rachel Henneberry
Yasmine Kiss
Jayme O’Hara
Daniel Sokalski
Peggy Stenger
Amy C. Thompson
Bill Walters
Sandra Zamora
Assistant Stage Managers

Ben Bell Bern
Rehearsal Scheduler

Josie Campbell
Artistic Services Coordinator

Marina Vecci
Rehearsal Associate

Jason Byer
Gabby Gottlieb
Morgan Graby
Rehearsal Assistants

 

TECHNICAL AND LIGHTING

Michael Smallwood
Technical Director
Allan and Elaine Muchin Endowed Chair


April Busch
Production Manager

Michael Schoenig
Technical Finance Manager

Scott Wolfson
Assistant Technical Director

Stephen Snyder
Technical Assistant

Maria DeFabo
Properties and Scenic Art Coordinator

Lighting

Chris Maravich
Lighting Director

Heather Sparling
Eric Watkins
Assistant Lighting Designers


Technical

William Reilly, Jr.
Master Carpenter

Michael Barker
Head Flyman

Mike Reilly
Automation/Rigging

Bradley Long
Shop Carpenter

Robert Barros
Layout Carpenter

Drew Trusk
Shop Welder

Bruce Woodruff
Layout Welder

Richard “Doc” Wren
Warehouse Coordinator

Joe Dockweiler
Ryan McGovern
Mike Bowman
Jeffrey Streichhirsch
Assistant Carpenters

Chris Barker
Anthony Bernardy
Dan DiBennardi
Dan Donahue
Brian Grenda
Justin Hull
Robert Hull, Jr.
John Ingersol
Matthew Reilly
Ray Schmitz
Tory Snick
Carpenters

Michael C. Reynolds
Master Electrician

Soren Ersbak
Board Operator

Joe Schofield
Head Audio/Visual Technician

Nick Charlan
Matt Ebel
Audio/Visual

Kevin Reynolds
Surtitle Operator

John Clarke, Jr.
Joseph Haack
Michael A. Manfrin
Robert Reynolds
Assistant Electricians

Anthony Coia
Jason Combs
Gary Grenda
Thomas Hull
Daniel Kuh
Jeremy Thomas
Electricians

Charles Reilly
Property Master

Michael McPartlin
Properties Crew Head

Brian Michael Smith
Armorer

Rachel Boultinghouse
Upholsterer

Thomas Coleman, Jr.
Robert Hartge
Richard Tyriver
Assistant Properties

Rachel Boultinghouse
Michael Buerger
Joseph Collins
Kevin Gac
Robert Ladd
Phillip Marcotte
Joe Mathesius
Michael O’Donnell, Jr.
Properties



WARDROBE/WIGS AND MAKEUP

Scott Marr
Production Design Director

Wardrobe

Maureen Reilly
Costume Director
The Richard P. and Susan Kiphart Endowed Chair

Lucy Lindquist
Wardrobe Supervisor

Bradley Baker
Cecylia Kinder
Krystina Lowe
Kathy Rubel
Tony Rubino
Joanna Rzepka
Marguerite Scott
Barbara Szyllo
Maggie Zabieowski
Wardrobe Staff

Scott Barker
Kelly Davis
Tim Dedinsky
Michelle DiBennardi
Dawn Marie Hamilton
Kim Kostera
Anna Krysik
Ed Mack
Wendy McCay
John Salyers
Isaac Turner
Chris Valente
Roger Weir
Dressers

Wigs and Makeup


Sarah Hatten
Wigmaster and Makeup Designer

Kathleen A. Evans
Department Coordinator

Brittany Crinson
Chantelle Marie Johnson
Robert Kuper
Lynn Koroulis
Claire Moores
Staff

Lauren Cecil
Toywa Curington
Jaime Dahms
Anelle Eorio
Rochelle Fisher
Alicja Klosek
Lauren Marchfield
Nelson Posada
Jada Richardson
Anita Trojanowski

Scenic Art
Brian Traynor
Charge Artist

Maggie Bodwell
Vivienne Marie
Tim Morrison
Michael Murtaugh
Scenic Artists
Top