Administration

 
Anthony Freud, OBE
General Director, President & CEO
The Women’s Board Endowed Chair
 
Sir Andrew Davis
Music Director
John D. and Alexandra C. Nichols Endowed Chair
Renée Fleming
Creative Consultant
Drew Landmesser
Deputy General Director and Chief Operating Officer
Roberta Lane
Chief Financial and Administrative Officer
Mary Ladish Selander 
Chief Development Officer
Cayenne Harris
Vice President, Lyric Unlimited
The Chapters' Endowed Chair for Education
Elizabeth Landon 
Vice President, Human Resources
Nicholas Ivor Martin 
Vice President, Artistic Operations and Labor Strategy
Andreas Melinat 
Vice President, Artistic Planning
Lisa Middleton 
Vice President, Marketing and Communications
Dan Novak
Vice President, Ryan Opera Center
The Ryan Opera Center Board Endowed Chair
Will Raj
Vice President, Information Technology
Rich Regan
Vice President and General Manager,
Presentations and Events
Michael Smallwood
Vice President and Technical Director
Allan and Elaine Muchin Endowed Chair




OFFICE OF THE GENERAL DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GENERAL DIRECTOR
ARTISTIC
DEVELOPMENT
FINANCE
HUMAN RESOURCES
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
LYRIC UNLIMITED
MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
OPERATIONS
PRESENTATIONS AND EVENTS
TECHNICAL






OFFICE OF THE GENERAL DIRECTOR


Anthony Freud
General Director, President & CEO
The Women’s Board Endowed Chair

Linda Nguyen Irvin  
Manager, Office of the General Director

Grace Vangel
Assistant, Office of the General Director



OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GENERAL DIRECTOR


Drew Landmesser
Deputy General Director and Chief Operating Officer

 

ARTISTIC


Andreas Melinat
Vice President, Artistic Planning

Cory Lippiello
Artistic Administrator

Evamaria Wieser
Casting Consultant

 

DEVELOPMENT


Mary Ladish Selander
Chief Development Officer

Zachary Vanderburg
Executive Assistant to the Chief Development Officer

Benjamin Montalbano
Assistant to the Chief Development Officer

__________________


Lawrence DelPilar
Senior Director, Development

Jonathan P. Siner
Senior Director of Planned Giving

Ellen Barkenbush
Director of Individual Giving and Chapters

Libby Rosenfeld
Major Gifts Officer

Meaghan Stainback
Associate Director of Individual Giving

Sarah Geocaris
Chapters Coordinator


Rachel Peterson
Planned and Individual Giving Coordinator

____________________


Daniel P. Moss
Senior Director of Institutional Partnerships

Angela DeStefano
Associate Director of Guild Board

Sarah Kull
Associate Director of Foundation and Government Partnerships

Jenny Seidelman
Associate Director of Corporate Partnerships

Pavitra Ramachandran
Institutional Partnerships Associate

Andrea Rubens
Guild Board and Young Professionals Coordinator

____________________

 
Kate Later
Director of Women’s Board

Chelsea Southwood
Associate Director of Women’s Board

Justin Berkowitz
Women’s Board Assistant


Leah Bobbey
Women’s Board Coordinator

Blaire Shaffer
Women's Board Assistant

_______________________


Deborah Hare
Associate Director of Donor Services and Special Events

Paul D. Sprecher
Donor Services and Special Events Coordinator

_______________________


Amy Tinucci
Director of Systems, Reporting, and Donor Records

Stephanie Lillie
Donor Records and Reporting Associate

Hanna Pristave
Data Analytics and Operations Associate

Erin Johnson
Donor Records Coordinator

Amanda Ramsey
Prospect and Research Coordinator


_______________________


Scott Podraza
Associate Director of Annual Giving

Meghan Pioli
Donor Relations and Stewardship Associate

Karoline Reynolds
Digital Fundraising Coordinator

 

FINANCE


Roberta Lane
Chief Financial and Administrative Officer

Aaron Andersen
Senior Director, Financial Planning and Analysis

Whitney Bercek
Controller

Nicky Chaybasarskaya
Senior Accountant

Ana Joyce
Senior Accountant

Nancy Ko
Accounting Manager

Lee Stevens
Payroll Director

Guirlaine Augustin
Accounts Payable Associate

Ebonie McDuff
Payroll Associate

Tom Pels
Payroll Associate

Dan Seekman
Staff Accountant

Megan St. John
Payroll Coordinator



HUMAN RESOURCES


Elizabeth Landon
Vice President, Human Resources

Stephanie Strong
Director of Compensation, Benefits and HR Operations

Jessica Drew
Human Resources Associate

Charity Franco
Human Resources Coordinator

Anna VanDeKerchove
Office Coordinator



INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY


Will Raj
Vice President, Information Technology

Eric Hayes
Director of IT Operations

Rita Parida
Director of Data Services

Christina Bledsoe
Systems Analyst

Sean Lennon
Systems Administrator

Bob Helmuth 
Technology Support Associate

 

LYRIC UNLIMITED


Cayenne Harris
Vice President, Lyric Unlimited

Alejandra Valarino Boyer
Director of Community Programs

Todd Snead
Director of Learning Programs

Will Biby
Manager of Audience Programs

Dana McGarr
Community Programs Associate

Drew Smith
Learning Programs Associate

Rebecca Edmonson
Backstage Tours Coordinator

Jacob Stanton
Assistant to the Vice President, Lyric Unlimited

 

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS


Lisa Middleton
Vice President, Marketing and Communications

Stefany Phillips
Marketing and Public Relations Coordinator

_____________________

 
Holly H. Gilson
Senior Director, Communications

Magda Krance
Director of Media Relations

Roger Pines
Dramaturg

Kamaria Morris
Public Relations Manager

Andrew Cioffi
Digital Content Producer

Amanda Reitenbach
Social Media Associate

______________________

 
Tracy Galligher Young
Senior Director, Marketing & Audience Development

Laura E. Burgos
Director of Audience Research and Analytics

Jennifer Colgan
Director of Sales & Advertising

Brittany Gonzalez
Director of Group Sales

Valerie Bromann
Manager of Digital Content and Analysis

Carrie Krol
Graphic Design Manager

Michael Musick
E-Commerce Manager

Jocelyn Park
Creative Project Manager

Lindsey Raker
Marketing Associate, Special Programs

Margaret Stoltz
Marketing Associate, Advertising & Promotions

LeiLynn Farmer
Group Sales Coordinator

 

TICKET DEPARTMENT/AUDIENCE SERVICES


Susan Harrison Niemi
Director of Audience Services

Alex Chatziapostolou (Demas)
Sales Manager

John Renfroe
Tessitura Manager

Laura Waters
Call Center Manager

Kelly Cronin
VIP Ticketing Associate


Emma Andelson
Sebastian Armendariz
Sharai Bohannon
Alex Carey
Áine Collins
Esteban Andres Cruz
Alicia Dale
Leigh Folta
Andrew Groble
Virginia Head
Virginia Howard
Steve Landsman
Katelyn Lee
Marisa Lerman
Tina Miritello
Jackie Murray
LaRob Payton
Tony Portela
Daniel Quinn
Kellie Springfield
Caitlin Patricia Stigler
Destiny Strothers
Adam Stubitsch
Mary Kate Von Lehn
Claire Watkins
Samantha Westlake
Ticket Staff

Emily Crisp
Alexandra Madda
Margaret Reberg
Lyric Concierge Representatives

 

OPERATIONS


Nicholas Ivor Martin
Vice President, Artistic Operations and Labor Strategy

Stephanie Karr
Senior Director of Music Administration 

Wendy Skoczen
Chief Librarian

Tabitha Boorsma
Operations Associate

Gretchen Meyerhoefer
Music Administration Associate

Janis Sakai
Music Administration Coordinator

 

PRESENTATIONS AND EVENTS


Rich Regan
Vice President and General Manager, Presentations and Events

Sharon Lomasney
Director of Presentations and Events

Nora O’Malley
Director of Facility Operations

Leslie MacLean
Facilities Coordinator

Eleanor Sanchez
Presentations and Events Coordinator

Stephen Dunford
Chief Engineer

Gregg Brody
Box Office Manager

Bernard McNeela
Engineer

Briette Madrid
Stage Door Supervisor

Nathan Tuttle
Facilities Porter


 

PRODUCTION


Cameron Arens
Senior Director, Production

Katrina Bachus
Jordan Braun
Elise Sandell
David Toulson
Assistant Stage Directors

John W. Coleman
Rachel Henneberry
Rachel A. Tobias
Stage Managers

Kristen Barrett
Rachel Henneberry
Anderson Nunnelley
Daniel Sokalski
Peggy Stenger
Amy Thompson
Rachel A. Tobias
Bill Walters
Sandra Zamora
Assistant Stage Managers

Ben Bell Bern
Rehearsal Department Manager

Josie Campbell
Artistic Services Manager

Marina Vecci
Rehearsal Associate

Michael Calderone
Christine Wagner
Rehearsal Assistants

 

RYAN OPERA CENTER


Dan Novak
Vice President and Director, Ryan Opera Center
The Ryan Opera Center Endowed Chair

Craig Terry
Music Director
Jannotta Family Endowed Chair

Julia Faulkner
Director of Vocal Studies
The Elizabeth F. Cheney Foundation

Jimmy Byrne
Manager

 

TECHNICAL


Michael Smallwood
Vice President and Technical Director
Allan and Elaine Muchin Endowed Chair

April Busch
Technical Operations Director

Michael Schoenig
Technical Finance Director

Madeleine Borg
Production Manager – Lyric Unlimited and Ryan Opera Center

_____________________


Scott Wolfson 
Associate Technical Director

Stephen Snyder
Technical Coordinator

Joe Dockweiler
Master Carpenter

Mike Reilly
Head Flyman/Automation

Jeffrey Streichhirsch
Automation Assistant

Chris Barker
Matt Reilly
Rigging/Automation Assistants

Brian Grenda
Layout Carpenter

Drew Trusk
Shop Welder

Bruce Woodruff
Layout Welder

Richard “Doc” Wren
Warehouse Coordinator

Dan DiBennardi
Assistant Warehouse Coordinator

Dan Donahue
Justin Hull
Ryan McGovern
Assistant Carpenters

Anthony Bernardy
Adam Gorsky
Brian Hobbs
Robert Hull, Jr.
John Ingersol
Ray Schmitz
Jacob Sullivan
Chase Torringa
Phil Wilkerson
Carpenters

_____________________


Chris Maravich
Lighting Director
Mary-Louis and James S. Aagaard Endowed Chair

Sarah Riffle
Heather Sparling
Assistant Lighting Designers

Michael C. Reynolds
Master Electrician

Soren Ersbak
Board Operator

John Clarke, Jr.
Anthony Coia
Gary Grenda
Michael A. Manfrin
Robert Reynolds
Assistant Electricians

Jason Combs
Thomas Fernandez
Thomas Hull
Daniel Kuh
Jeremy Thomas
Jose Villalpando
Electricians

_____________________

 
Joe Schofield
Head Audio Technician

Nick Charlan
Matt Ebel 
Kelvin Ingram
Audio Technicians

_____________________


Maria DeFabo Akin
Props and Scenic Art Director

Charles Reilly
Property Master

Michael McPartlin
Properties Crew Head

Phil Marcotte
Prop Carpenter

Bob Ladd
Armorer

Rachel Boultinghouse
Upholsterer

Thomas Coleman, Jr.
Robert Hartge
Richard Tyriver
Assistant Properties

Michael Buerger
Joseph Collins
Gordon Granger
Nick Malloy
Joe Mathesius
John Miulli
Michael O’Donnell, Jr.
Properties

_____________________


Brian Traynor
Charge Artist

Tim Morrison
Michael Murtagh
Scenic Artists

_____________________


Scott Marr
Wardrobe, Wigs, and Makeup Director

Kristi Wood
Costume Project Coordinator

Maureen Reilly
Costume Director
The Richard P. and Susan Kiphart Endowed Chair

Lucy Lindquist
Wardrobe Mistress

Jessica Doan
Jenah Hensel
Kate Keefe
Cecylia Kinder
Michael Lopez
Krystina Lowe
Kathy Rubel
Tony Rubino
Joanna Rzepka
Marguerite Scott
Rebecca Shouse
Ewa Szylak
Barbara Szyllo
Damillia Taylor
Issac Turner
Carolin Tuazin
Maggie Zabierowski
Wardrobe Staff

Kristine Anderson
Scott Barker
Tracy Curran
Dawn Marie Hamilton
Charlie Junke
Kim Kostera
Ed Mack
Wendy McCay
John Salyers
Chris Valente
Roger Weir
Dressers

_____________________


Sarah Hatten
Wigmaster and Makeup Designer

Kathleen A. Evans
Department Coordinator

Amanda Clark
Chantelle Marie Johnson
Lynn Koroulis
Robert Kuper
Claire Moores
Staff

DeShawn Bowman
Brittany Crinson
Eric Daniels
Anelle Eorio
June Gearon
David Grant
Briette Madrid
Patrick Munoz
Nelson Posada
Jada Richardson
Lela Rosenburg
Bridget Ryzmski
Melanie Shaw
Pat Tomlinson
Anita Trojanowski
Wig and Makeup Crew



Top