Administration

 
Anthony Freud, OBE
General Director, President & CEO
The Women’s Board Endowed Chair
Sir Andrew Davis
Music Director 

John D. and Alexandra C. Nichols Endowed Chair
Renée Fleming
Creative Consultant 
Drew Landmesser 
Deputy General Director 
Mary Ladish Selander 
Director of Development
Roberta Lane
Chief Financial Officer
Brent Fisher
Director of Finance
Lisa Middleton
Director of Marketing

Nicholas Ivor Martin
Director of Operations and Special Initiatives
Andreas Melinat
Director of Artistic Planning
Cayenne Harris 
Lyric Unlimited Director

Elizabeth Landon
Director of Human Resources
Dan Novak
Director, Ryan Opera Center
The Ryan Opera Center Board
Endowed Chair


OFFICE OF THE GENERAL DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GENERAL DIRECTOR
ARTISTIC
DEVELOPMENT
FINANCE
HUMAN RESOURCES
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
LYRIC UNLIMITED
MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS
OPERATIONS
PRESENTATIONS AND EVENTS
TECHNICAL




OFFICE OF THE GENERAL DIRECTOR

Anthony Freud
  General Director, President & CEO
  The Women’s Board Endowed Chair

Linda Nguyen Irvin  
  Manager — Office of the General Director


OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GENERAL DIRECTOR

Drew Landmesser
  Deputy General Director

Sarah Generes
  Producer of Classical and Crossover Programming 


ARTISTIC

Andreas Melinat
  Director of Artistic Planning

Cory Lippiello
  Deputy Director of Artistic Planning
Evamaria Wieser
  Casting Consultant


DEVELOPMENT

Mary Ladish Selander
  Director of Development

Zachary Vanderburg
  Assistant to the Director of Development
Kate Bollier
  Development Associate
__________________

Lawrence DelPilar
  Deputy Director of Development
Jonathan P. Siner
  Senior Director of Planned Giving
Lynn Bennett
  Associate Director of Planned and Major Giving 
Kristin Atchison
  Director of Major Gifts
Meaghan Stainback
  Associate Director of Individual Giving
Daniel P. Moss
  Director of Institutional Partnerships
Jenny Seidelman
  Associate Director of Corporate Partnerships
Sarah Kull
  Associate Director of Foundation and Government Partnerships
Rachel Peterson
  Administrative Coordinator – Planned and Individual Giving
Pavitra Ramachandran
  Coordinator of Institutional Partnerships
____________________

Leslie B. Mastroianni
  Deputy Director of Development
Kate Later
  Director of Women’s Board
Chelsea Southwood
  Associate Director – Women’s Board
Leah Bobbey
  Women’s Board Administrative Assistant
Deborah Hare
   Assistant Director of Donor Services and Special Events
Allison K. Taylor
  Administrative Coordinator – Donor Services and Special Events
_______________________

Warren M. Davis
  Deputy Director of Development
Amy Tinucci
  Director of Systems, Reporting, and Donor Records
Ellen Barkenbush
  Director – Individual Giving
Scott Podraza
  Associate Director of Annual Giving
Michelle Neuffer
  Manager of Donor Communications 
Hannah Pristave
  Manager of Operations & Data Analytics
Sarah Geocaris
  Development Coordinater – Chapters
Meghan Pioli
  Development Coordinator – Donor Stewardship
Stephanie Lillie
  Senior Coordinator – Donor Records and Reporting
Andrea Rubens
  Development Coordinator – Guild Board and Young Professionals
Keyana Marshall
  Donor Records Assistant


FINANCE

Roberta Lane
  Chief Financial Officer

Aaron Andersen 
  Deputy Director – Budgeting and Forecasting
Nancy Ko
  Accounting Manager
Whitney Bercek
  Controller
Teresa Hogan
  Payroll Supervisor
Ralph Hicks
  Payroll Analyst
Kirsten Alfredsen
  Payroll Accounting Assistant
LeVora Martin
  Accounts Payable Coordinator
Dan Seekman
  Staff Accountant


HUMAN RESOURCES

Elizabeth Landon
  Director of Human Resources

Tiffany Tuckett
  Talent Manager, Administrative Staff
Stephanie Strong
  Benefits Manager
Anna VanDeKerchove
  Office Coordinator


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Will Raj
  Director of Information Technology

Eric Hayes
  IT Operations Manager
Rita Parida
  Database Administrator 
Nikoleta Aranassova
  Systems Administrator
René Calvo
  Associate Systems Administrator 
Christina Bledsoe
  Systems Analyst
Miles Mabry
  Technology Support Coordinator
Nicole Sankowski
  Web Content Administrator


LYRIC UNLIMITED

Cayenne Harris
  Lyric Unlimited Director

Mark Riggleman
  Director of Education  
  Chapters’ Endowed Chair for Education

Alejandra Boyer
  Director of Community Programs
Will Biby
  Audience Education Manager
Todd Snead
  School Engagement Manager
Dana McGarr
  Lyric Unlimited Coordinator
Drew Smith
  Education Coordinator
Jacob Stanton
  Assistant to the Lyric Unlimited Director


MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Lisa Middleton
  Director of Marketing

_____________________

Holly H. Gilson
  Deputy Director of Communications
Roger Pines
  Dramaturg
Magda Krance
  Manager of Media Relations
Andrew Cioffi
  Digital Content Producer
Kamaria Morris
  PR Specialist
______________________

Tracy Galligher Young
  Deputy Director of Marketing
Jennifer Colgan
  Senior Manager of Sales and Marketing
Laura E. Burgos
  Manager of Audience Development and Customer Experience
Elizabeth Finch
  Lyric Unlimited Marketing Manager 
Joel Friend
  Group Sales Manager
Jocelyn Park
  Creative Project Manager
Carrie Krol
  Graphic Designer
Valerie Bromann
  Digital Marketing Specialist
Michael Musick
  Web and E-Marketing Specialist
Sam Fain
  Group Sales Associate
Lindsey Raker
  Marketing Associate, Special Programs
Margaret Stoltz
  Marketing Associate, Advertising & Promotions
Stefany Phillips
  Marketing and Public Relations Coordinator
Amanda Reitenbach
  Social Media Coordinator

Ticket Department
Susan Harrison Niemi
  Deputy Director of Audience Services
Alex Chatziapostolou (Demas)
  Sales Manager
Laura Waters
  Customer Service and Call Center Manager
Kelly Cronin
  VIP and Inventory Associate
John Renfroe
  Tessitura Associate — Ticketing 

Sebastian Armendariz
Donna Babonas
Carmen Beam
Sharai Bohannon
Katie Burnham
Meghan Folkerts
Leigh Folta
Katie Galliart
Jenniger Gosack
Hillary Grobe
Martin Hughes
Erin Johnson
Aleksa Kuzma
Steven Landsman
Katelyn Lee
Benjamin Liupaogo
LaRob Payton
Karlos Piñero-Mercado
William Roberts
Adam Stubitsch
Ivo Suarez
Mary Kate Von Lehn
Tobias Wright
  Ticket Staff


OPERATIONS

Nicholas Ivor Martin
  Director of Operations and Special Initiatives

Thomas Young
  Director of Music Administration
Stephanie Karr
  Chorus, Orchestra, and Ballet Manager
Tabitha Boorsma
  Administrative Coordinator – Operations
Wendy Skoczen
  Chief Librarian
Gretchen Eng
  Music Administration Coordinator

Production and Rehearsal Staff
Cameron Arens
  Director of Rehearsal Administration

Katrina Bachus
Daniel Ellis
Jodi Gage
Elise Sandell
David Toulson
  Assistant Directors

John W. Coleman
Chelsea Antrim Dennis
Rachel A. Tobias
  Stage Managers

Kristen Barrett
Jordan Braun
Donald Claxon
Rachel Henneberry
Daniel Sokalski
Peggy Stenger
Amy Thompson
Bill Walters
Sandra Zamora
  Assistant Stage Managers
Ben Bell Bern
  Rehearsal Scheduler
Josie Campbell
  Artistic Services Coordinator
Marina Vecci
  Rehearsal Associate
Isabella Czyrnyj
Jeremiah Smith
Christine Wagner
  Rehearsal Assistants


PRESENTATIONS AND EVENTS

Rich Regan
  General Manager – Presentations and Events

Nora O’Malley
  Facility Operations Manager
Sharon Lomasney
  Presentations and Events Manager and Producer
Leslie MacLean
  Facilities Coordinator
Eleanor Sanchez
  Presentation and Events Coordinator
Stephen Dunford
  Chief Engineer
Gregg Brody
   Box Office Manager
Bernard McNeela
  Engineer
Briette Madrid
   Stage Door Supervisor
Nathan Tuttle
  Facilities Porter


TECHNICAL

Michael Smallwood
  Technical Director
  Allan and Elaine Muchin Endowed Chair

April Busch
  Production Manager
Michael Schoenig
  Technical Finance Manager
Madeleine Borg
  Production Manager – Lyric Unlimited and Ryan Opera Center
_____________________

Scott Wolfson
  Assistant Technical Director
Stephen Snyder
  Technical Coordinator
Joe Dockweiler
  Master Carpenter
Mike Reilly
  Head Flyman/Automation

Jeffrey Streichhirsch
  Automation Assistant

Chris Barker
Matt Reilly
  Rigging/Automation Assistants

Robert Barros
  Shop Carpenter
Brian Grenda
  Layout Carpenter

Drew Trusk
  Shop Welder
Bruce Woodruff
  Layout Welder
Richard “Doc” Wren
  Warehouse Coordinator

Dan DiBennardi
Ryan McGovern
Justin Hull
  Assistant Carpenters

Dan Donahue
Robert Hull, Jr.
John Ingersol
Ray Schmitz
  Carpenters
_____________________

Chris Maravich
  Lighting Director
  Mary-Louis and James S. Aagaard Endowed Chair

Heather Sparling
Eric Watkins
  Assistant Lighting Designers

Michael C. Reynolds
  Master Electrician
Soren Ersbak
  Board Operator

John Clarke, Jr.
Joseph Haack
Michael A. Manfrin
Robert Reynolds
  Assistant Electricians

Anthony Coia
Jason Combs
Gary Grenda
Thomas Hull
Daniel Kuh
Jeremy Thomas
  Electricians
Kevin Reynolds
  Surtitle Operator
_____________________

Joe Schofield
  Head Audio/Visual Technician
Nick Charlan
Matt Ebel
  Audio/Visual
_____________________

Maria DeFabo
  Properties and Scenic Art Coordinator
Charles Reilly
  Property Master
Michael McPartlin
  Properties Crew Head
Phil Marcotte
  Prop Carpenter
Bob Ladd
  Armorer
Rachel Boultinghouse
  Upholsterer

Thomas Coleman, Jr.
Robert Hartge
Richard Tyriver
  Assistant Properties

Michael Buerger
Joseph Collins
Kevin Gac
Gordon Granger
Joe Mathesius
John Miulli
Michael O’Donnell, Jr.
  Properties
_____________________

Brian Traynor
  Charge Artist
Tim Morrison
Michael Murtagh
  Scenic Artists
_____________________

Scott Marr
  Production Design Director
Kristi Wood
  Costume Project Coordinator

Maureen Reilly
  Costume Director
  The Richard P. and Susan Kiphart Endowed Chair

Lucy Lindquist
  Wardrobe Mistress

Bradley Baker
Jessica Doan
Kate Keefe
Cecylia Kinder
Krystina Lowe
Kathy Rubel
Tony Rubino
Joanna Rzepka
Marguerite Scott
Ewa Szylak
Barbara Szyllo
Maggie Zabieowski
  Wardrobe Staff

Scott Barker
Kelly Davis
Kim Kostera
Anna Krysik
Ed Mack
Wendy McCay
John Salyers
Isaac Turner
Chris Valente
Roger Weir
  Dressers
_____________________

Sarah Hatten
  Wigmaster and Makeup Designer
Kathleen A. Evans
  Department Coordinator

Brittany Crinson
Chantelle Marie Johnson
Robert Kuper
Lynn Koroulis
Claire Moores
  Staff

Brook Carlson
Lauren Cecil
Anelle Eorio
June Gearon
David Grant
Briette Madrid
Helen Marchfield
Lauren Marchfield
Nelson Posada
Jada Richardson
Anita Trojanowski
Daria Wright
  Wig and Makeup Crew
Top